You are here
Home > Sziget 2010 line-up


SCHEDULE

This is the schedule for Sziget 2010 so far, based on what we already know:

09.08.

Kispál és a Borz


10.08.

UB40 – World Music Stage

Toots and the Maytals

The Wailers

Skatalites

The Aggrolites

Ladánybene 27

KRSA és a Paso Brass band

11.08.


Main Stage
15:00  GWAR

16:30 Toy Dolls (15:00h)

18:00  Ska-P

19:45  The Hives

21:30 Madness


Rock-Metal Stage

15:00: The Grenma

16:30: Bridge to Solace

18:00: Cadaveres

19:30: Ill Nino

21:15: Children of Bodom

23:15 Road

00:45 Insane


Wan2/A38

17:00 The Picturebooks

18:45 – Inspector Cluzo

20:15 – Orias

21:45 –  Peaches

23:30 – Bad Religion


World Music Stage:

17:00 – Cankisou

18:15: Csik Zenekar

19:45 – Amparo Sanchez

21:30 – Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club + Omara Portuondo

Party Arena

19:30 DJ Shadow

22:00 Pole Position

23:00: Szeifert

0:00 Andy Moor

01:30: Sander van Doorn

03:30: Kuhl


Stage uncertain:
Easy Star All-Stars
Hudaki


12.08.


Main stage

15:00 K.I.Z.

16:30 The Young Punx

18:00  Public Image Limited

19:45 The Specials

21:30  Faithless

Wan2/A38 Stage:

17:00 Foreign Beggars

18:45 The Black Box Revelation

20:15 Qualitons ft Kovacs Kati

21:45 C-Mon & Kypsky

23:30 Gorrillaz Sound System

01:30 Zagar


World Music Stage:


17:00 Kries

18:15 – Besh o droM

19:45 – Dirtmusic és Tamikrest

21:30 – Tony Allen


Rock Stage:

15:00 AWS

15:30 Drums Are For Parades

18:00 Subscribe

19:30 Skindred

21:15 The 69 Eyes

23:15 Nevergreen

00:45 Romeo Verzik


Party Arena

19:30 Simian Mobile Disco

22:00 Junkie & Hawky

23:30 Bergi & Svindler

00:30 Boys Noize vs. Erol Alkan

03:30 Coyote


Stage uncertain:
Klezmofobia


13.08.


Main Stage:
15:00Lyapis Trubetskoy

16:30 Papa Roach (17:00h)

18:00  Gentleman and the Evolution

19:45  Mika

21:30  30 Seconds to Mars


Rock Metal Stage:

15:00 Room of the Mad Robots

16:30 Overdrive

18:00 Blind Myself

19:30 Enter Shikari

21:15 Paradise Lost

23:15 Dalriada

00:45 TBA


World Music Stage:

17:00 Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird

18:15 Söndörgo + Ferus Mustafov

19:45 RotFront

21:30 Oi Va Voi


Party Arena:

19:30 Gotan Project

22:00 Collins & Benham

23:00 Igor Do’urden

00:00 Drumcode Night : Alan Fitzpatrick

01:30 Adam Beyer

03:00 Joel Mull

04:30Hot X


Wan 2 / A38 Stage

17:00 Deja Vu Revue

18:45 zZz

20:15 Isolated

21:45 Vive La Fete

23:30 Charlie Winston

01:30 Erik Sumo Band feat. Kiss Erzsi


Roma Stage

Goulasch Exotica


14.08.


Main Stage:

15:00 Havervagy Tanc

15:30 Subsonica

17:00  The Cribs

18:45 Tankcsapda

21:00  Iron Maiden


Rock Stage:

15:00 Holtido

16:15 Zorali

17:45 Depresszio

19:30 Deak Bill Gyula

21:15 Kowalski meg a Vega

23:15  Kamelot

00:45 Kalapacs


World Music Stage:

17:00 Jaune Toujours

18:15 Ferenczi Gyorgyi & Rackajam & Vendegek

19:45 Rupa & The April Fishes

21:30 Los De Abajo


A38 / WAN2 Stage

18:45 Wildbirds & Peacedrums

20:15 Bin Jip

21:45 Ez3kiel

23:30 Nina Hagen

01:30 VHK


Party Arena

19:30 Calvin Harris

22:00 Karanyi

23:30 Transabi

01:00 Infected Mushroom

02:30 Oleg

04:00 Sikztah


Meduza Stage:

Flore & Rodney P


Stage uncertain:

Skarbone 14


15.08.


Main Stage:

15:00 Rada

Death Valley Screamers

16:30 Danko Jones

18:00  Billy Talent

19:45  Kasabian

21:30  Muse


Rock Stage:

15:00 Green Path

16:30 Neck Sprain

18:00 Isten Hata Mogott

19:30 Monster Magnet

21:15 Fear Factory

23:15 Superbutt

00:45 Watch My Dying


World Music Stage:

17:00 Mahala Rai Banda

18:15 Parno Graszt

19:45 08001

21:30 Shantel & Bukovina Club Orkestar


A38 / WAN 2

17:00 Skip the Use

18:45 TBA

20:15 Turbo

21:45 Yeasayer

23:30 Major Lazer

01:30 Kees van Hondt & Friends Feest / Mulatsag / Fest

Party Arena

19:30 Die Antwoord

22:00 Soneec

23:00 Poli vs. Nora Naughty

00:15 Chriss

01:30 Timo Maas

03:30  Slam Jr.


Roma Stage

Napra


No fixed date yet:

Meduza Stage:

D-Bridge

-Instra:mental

– SP MC

– Aeroplane

– 3D Disco

– Baskerville

– HRD Vision

– Smokeeaters



————————————————————————————————————————-

Out of these acts, here’s the situation in terms of official announcements and self-confirmations:

OFFICIALLY ANNOUNCED


——————————————————————————————————-

SELF CONFIRMED ONLY (so far):




Running the Sziget News community involves certain costs so, if you enjoy the website, we would appreciate if you could contribute, by making a small donation via PayPal. To do that, use the button below.

You're also helping us if you're booking your Sziget accommodation by using the search box on the right.

Comments are closed.

Top