You are here
Home > Sziget 2011 line up

 

Here’s what we know so far… If new bands get confirmed, you will certainly find them here.

If you want to book a hotel for your Sziget stay, click here.


 

Officially confirmed

 

August 8 – Day -1

Peter Geszti & Friends

 

August 9 – Day 0

Main stage

Prince

 

Stage unknown

Leningrad

Shaking Godspeed

The Gentlemen’s Agreement

 

World Music Stage

Belmondo & MR2 Szimfonik

 

 

 

 

Pop Rock Main Stage

August 10

15:00 The Maccabees

16:30 Flogging Molly

18:00 Rise Against

19:45 Interpol

21:30 Pulp

 

August 11

15:00 Ben L’Oncle Soul

16:30 La Roux

18:00 Good Charlotte

19:45 Kasabian

21:30 Chemical Brothers

 

August 12

15:00 Batucada Sound Machine

16:30 British Sea Power

18:00 Skunk Anansie

19:45 Dizzee Rascal

21:30 The Prodigy

 

August 13

15:00 Overflow

16:30 Hadouken!

18:00 Kate Nash

19:45 Kaiser Chiefs

21:30 30 Seconds to Mars

 

August 14

15:00 Mariachi El Bronx

16:30 Gogol Bordello

18:00 The National

19:45 Manic Street Preachers

21:30 White Lies

 

Europe Stage

August 10

16:00 – The Mono Jacks (rum)

17:30 – The Broken Beats (dk)

19:00 – Mitch & Mitch (pl)

20:40 – Ana Moura

 

August 11

16:00 – Francis International Airport (aus)

17:30 – Elvis Jackson (slo)

19:00 – Ismo Alanko & Teho (fin)

20:40 – Söhne Mannheims (ger)


August 12

15:50 – Gravity Co. (bg)

17:30 – Killo Killo Banda (rs)

19:00 – Verdena (it)

20:40 – Európa Kiadó (hu)

 

August 13

15:50 TBA

17:30 – Puding Pani Elvisovej (svk)

19:00 – La Shica (es)

20:40 – TriggerFinger (be)

 

August 14

15:50 – For a Minor Reflection (isl)

17:30 – Skyline (cz)

19:00 – Wallace Vanborn (be)

20:40 – Go Back To The Zoo (nl)

 

World Music Stage

August 10

17:00 – LaBrassBanda

18:15 – Les Hurlements d’Léo

19:45 – Ojos de Brujo

21:30 – AfroCubism

 

August 11

17:00 – Shtetl Superstars

18:15 – Lajkó Félix and band feat. Palya Bea

19:45 – Rotfront

21:30 – Gotan Project

 

August 12

17:00 – Magnifico

18:15 – Muzsikás feat. Tóth Ildikó “Fecske” and Farkas Zoltán “Batyu”

19:45 – Sly & Robbie feat. Jr. Reid

21:30 – Oi Va Voi

 

August 13

17:00 – Ska Cubano

18:15 – Debout Sur Le Zinc

19:45 – Csik Zenekar

21:30 – Goran Bregovic and Wedding And Funeral Band

 

August 14

17:00 – Socalled

18:15 – Choc Quib Town

19:45 – Cheikh Lô

21:30 – Cowboy Junkies

 

 

A38-WAN2

August 10

17:00 – Terry Poison

18:40 – Soerii & Poolek

20:10 – Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77

21:50 Suicidal Tendencies

23:30 – Hurts

 

01:00 – Dorian Concept

 

August 11

17:00 – Xiu Xiu

18:40 – Color Star

20:10 – Crystal Castles

21:50 – De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig

23:30 – Bomb The Bass

01:00 – Hudson Mohawke

 

August 12

17:00 – DeWolff

18:40 – Zagar

20:10 – Peter Bjorn and John

21:50 – Turbostaat

23:30 – Cadik Travel Agency feat. Ben Sharpa

01:00 – Kode9

 

August 13

17:00 – Hindi Zahra

18:40 – Kowalsky meg a Vega

20:10 – Watcha clan

21:50 – Buraka Som Systema Live

23:30 – Digital Mystikz

01:00: Gaslamp Killer

 

August 14

17:00 – Baskerville

18:40 – Kerekes Band

20:10 – Marina and the Diamonds

21:50 – Selah Sue

23:30 – Kees van Hondt & friends

 

Party Arena

August 10

19.30-21.00 – Empire Of The Sun

22.00- Ambivalent

22.00 – Igor Do’urden vs. Coyote

22.00 – Marc Houle -live-

22.00 – Philipp Straub

22.00 – Richie Hawtin

 

August 11

19.30-21.00 – Goose

22.00 – 2manydjs -live-

22.00 – Andro

22.00 – Gesaffelstein

22.00 – Sikztah

22.00 – Stereokillaz

 

August 12

19.30-21.00 – Trentemoller

22.00 – Carlo Lio

22.00 – Cristian Varela

22.00 – Dubfire

22.00 – Hot X

22.00 – Jay Lumen vs. SanFranciscoBeat

22.00 – Technasia

 

August 13

19.30-21.00 – Zombie Nation

22.00 – Above & Beyond

22.00 – Blake Jarell

22.00 – DJ Observer & Daniel Heatcliff

22.00 – Jutasi

22.00 – Myon & Shane 54

22.00 – Poleposition

 

August 14

14.08.2011 – 19.30-21.00 – Kid Cudi

14.08.2011 – 22.00- – Chriss vs. Dandy

14.08.2011 – 22.00- – Junkie & Hawky

14.08.2011 – 22.00 – Soneec & Belocca

22.00 – Steve Angello

22.00 – Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

 

 

Rock Metal Main Stage

August 10

16:00 – Omen

17:30 – Road

19:00 – Within Temptation

20:30 – Motorhead

 

 

August 11

16:00 – 3 Feet Smaller

17:30 – Lord

19:00 – Helloween

20:30 – Judas Priest

 

August 12

16:00 – Subscribe

17:30 Depresszio

19:00 – The Haunted

20:30 – Deftones

 

August 13

16:00 – The Sorrow

17:30 – Superbutt

19:00 – TBA

20:30 – Lostprophets

 

August 14

16:00 – Nevergreen

17:30 – Dalriada

19:00 – Sonata Arctica

20:30 – Tankcsapda

 

 

 

 

 

Roma Stage

August 10

19:00 – Poros feat. Magyarpalatkai Banda (HU-RO)

20:15 – Vano Bamberger & Band (D)

21:30 – Tekameli (F)

23:00 – Besh o droM

00:30 – DJ Goulash Exotica Világzene

 

August 11

19:00 – Az Athe Sam tehetségkutató gy?ztese

20:15 – Shutka Roma Rap (MK)

21:30 – Kal (SER)

23:00 – Amsterdam Klezmer Band (NL)

 

00:30 – Dj Scratchy

 

August 12

19:00 – Kanizsa Csillagai (H)

20:15 – Transkapela

21:30 – Söndörgo feat. Baltazar Montanaro (F)

23:00 – Giani Lincan (RO)

00:30 – Dj Tagada (F)

 

August 13

19:00 – Bihari Cigányzenekar

20:15 – Vojasa

21:30 – Dhoad Gypsies of Rajasthan (IND)

23:00 – Esma Redzepova (MK)

00:30 – Gypsy Sound System (CH)

01:00 – BerlinskiBeat (D)

02:30 -Robert Soko

 

 

August 14

19:00 – Kárpáti Roma Projekt

20:15 – Parno Graszt (H)

21:30  – Traktorkestra (CH)

23:00 – Kumpanya Istanbul (TK)

 

Blues Stage

August 10

Gary Moore session: Póka Egon, Alapi, Tonócky, Gazdag Viktor, Büdi Szilárd, Kiru

Joint Ventura V4, Lukasz Gorczyca, Jakub Št?panik

16:30 – livovitz World Jazz

Vali Racila

 

August 11

Fekete Jen? és barátai

Full Playback

Mississippi Big Beat

Rockability Best of

 

August 12

Blue sPot

Ef Zambo Happy Dead Band

Kéknyúl Hammond Band és Magyar Bori

Szakcsi BluesCats

 

August 13

Charlie Fabert Blues Band

Jambalaja

Psyhomutans

Royal Express

 

August 14

Blues B.R.Others

Gyo cc and Band

Pély Barna és a Funk Survivors

The Bluesberry band és Muck Ferenc

 

Meduza Stage

August 10

Scratcha DVA (UK)

Feelipa (A)

 

August 11

720 Bass Night (VENT, RackNRuin, Torqux & Twist, Ollywood )

 

August 12

Reality Engine

Nico Purman (Vakant with Tolga Fidan (live), DeWalta (live) & Nico Purman) – August 12

Darlo Zenker

 

August 13

Reality Engine

 

August 14

Mlle Caro (F)

Alexkid (F)

Cirque

Albadulake

Circo Menjunje

Pol and Freddy

 

Reggae Stage

August 10

12:00 – Capoeira workshop – Legiao Capoeira (BRA)

13:00 – Egyiptomi Hastánc workshop – Nieto Mercedes (Esp – H)

14:00 – Samba workshop – Legaio du Brasil (BRA)

15:00 – Rudeneck Sound

17:00 – VibeKillaZ

18:30 – Dance Show

19:00 – Zagastic Reggae

20:30 – Dance Show

21:00 – Airtist (H/D)

23:00 – Jafa Mafia (H/NZ) feat. Gregory Rash (Riddim Colony)

 

August 11

15:00 – Rudeneck Sound

17:00 – Gravefruit Sound

18:30 – Dance Show

19:00 – Re-g Reggae

20:30 – Dance Show

21:00 – PASO Sound System Reggae

23:00 – Love Alliance (Bosi & Biggie)

 

August 12

15:00 – Rudeneck Sound

17:00 – Kingston Cruiser

18:30 — Dance Show

19:00 -JR Brown and the Budapest Riddim Band

20:30 – Dance Show

21:00 – Irie Maffia Soundsystem

23:00 – Irie Maffia DJ set

 

August 13

15:00 – Rudeneck Sound

17:00 – Afro D Zaqm

18:30 Dance Show

19:00 – Ocho Macho

20:30 Dance Show

21:00 – JR Brown

23:00 – Dj Izil – Reggae set

 

August 14

15:00 – Rudeneck Sound

17:00 – The Three Teadies

18:30 – Dance Show

19:00 – Riddim Colony

20:30 – Dance Show

21:00 – Ghetto Bazaar Sound System Feat. MC Blend

23:00 – Ghetto Bazaar Dj set

 

 

Coxpon Ambient

August 9

00:00 Myzrab

VJ Spook

 

August 10

13:00 – Chin0

18:00 – Aphics

23:00 – Fly Jam

00:50 – Savage

02:00 – DJ Latam

05:00 – DJ Czellux

 

August 11

09:00 – Air Dip

13:00 – Hanglemezbarát

17:00 – Irie-I &Dj Ration

18:00 – Dhammapada Dub Collective

20:00 – Luma Beamerz

23:00 – Sickpicnic

00:00 – Egy Kiss Erzsi Zene

01:00 – N.O.I. and The Fucss Intermedial Co.

02:00 – Acsel.Lent & Tareth

05:00 – Peacedefender

 

August 12

09:00 – Solomon

13:00 – Doppler

17:00 – Rare

18:00 – CZT

20:00 – Vj Eye-Infection

23:00 – Living Totem

00:00 – Burkus König

01:00 – Sonar

02:00 – Charly and Gallus

05:00 – Psyla

 

August 13

09:00 – Dj H.A.R.

13:00 – DJ Rabbit

17:00 – Peter Bernath

18:00 – I-One

20:00 – Sapi & Vj Eye-Infection

23:00 – Nameless City

00:00 – Óperentzia

01:00 – Fókatelep

02:00 – Moosz

 

August 14

09:00 – Dj Milendee

13:00 – Dj Lejön

17:00 – Iacchus

20:00 – Vj Loopé

23:00 – Amygdala Projects

00:00 – Volkova Sisters

01:00 – The Global Optimistic & Vjs Akasha

02:00 – DJ Garpo

 

 

MR2 Stage

August 10

16:00 – FreshFabrik

17:00 – Balkan Fanatik

18:00 – Magashegyi Underground

19:45 – Brains

21:30 – Quimby

 

August 11

16:00 – Pluto

17:00 – EZ Basic

18:00 – Intim Torna Illegál

19:45 – Irie Maffia

21:30 – Kiscsillag

 

August 12

16:00 – Szabó Balázs Bandája

17:00 – Turbo

18:00 – Ladánybene 27

19:45 – Budapest Bár (

21:30 – 30Y

 

August 13

16:00 – Anna and the Barbies

17:00 – The Carbonfools

18:00 – Erik Sumo Band

19:45 – Hiperkarma

21:30 – Heaven Street Seven

 

August 14

16:00 – Swetter

17:00 – Belmondo

18:00 – Isten Háta Mögött

19:45 – Vad Fruttik

21:30 – PASO

 

Petofi Radio Stage

August 10

16:00 – Freshfabrik

17:00 – Balkan Fanatik

18:00 – Magashegyi Underground

19:45 – Brains

21:30 – Quimby

 

August 11

16:00 – Pluto

17:00 – EZ Basic

18:00 – Intim Torna Illegal

19:45 – Irie Maffia

21:30 – Kiscsillag

 

August 12

16:00 – Szabo Balazs Bandaja

17:00 – Turbo

18:00 – Ladanybene 27

19:45 – Budapest Bar

21:30 – 30Y

 

August 13

16:00 – Anna and the Barbies

17:00 – The Carbonfools

18:00 – Erik Sumo Band feat. Kiss Erzsi

19:45 – Hiperkarma

21:30 – Heaven Street Seven

 

August 14

16:00 – Swetter

17:00 – Belmondo

18:00 – Isten Hatta Mogott

19:45 – Vad Fruttik

21:30 – Pannonia Allstars Orchestra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Running the Sziget News community involves certain costs so, if you enjoy the website, we would appreciate if you could contribute, by making a small donation via PayPal. To do that, use the button below.

You're also helping us if you're booking your Sziget accommodation by using the search box on the right.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top