You are here
Home > Sziget 2013 line up

Sziget 2013 line up so far, based on both official and unofficial information.

Officially confirmed:

Main Stage

August 7

16:00 Alex Clare

17:45 Skunk Anansie


19:30 Die Arzte

21:30 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

August 8

16:00 Regina Spektor

17:45 Dizzee Rascal

19:30 Ska-P

21:30 Biffy Clyro

August 9

16:00 Mystery Jets

17:45 !!!

19:30 Seeed

21:30 Blur

August 10

16:00 Enter Shikari

17:45 Editors

19:30 TBA

21:30 Mika

August 11

16:00 Les Tambours du Bronx

17:45 TBA

19:30 Franz Ferdinand

21:30 David Guetta – End Party

 

A38

August 7

16:30 Hoffmaestro

18:00 Everything Everything

19:50 Flogging Molly

21:40 Deichkind 

22:30 Bat For Lashes

01:00 Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

02:30 Feed Me

04:00 Dublic

August 8

16:30 Donots

18:00 Triggerfinger

19:50 Wax-tailor

21:40 Michael Kiwanuka

23:30  Bad Religion 

01:00 Kees van Hondt

02:30 Poli vs. Polarize

03:00 dOP

04:30 Poli vs Polarize

August 9

16:30 Skip & Die

18:00 Dry the River

19:50 Little Boots

21:40 Peter Bjorn & John

22:30 Woodkid

01:00 Rangleklods live

02:15 Techno Kunst: Tommy Four Seven

03:15 Techno Kunst: Marcel Deitmann

04:15 Isu & Dork

August 10

16:30 Iva Lamkum

18:00 Nneka

19:50 Emiliana Torrini

21:40 Hadouken!

22:30 Parov Stelar Band

01:00 Gesaffelstein

02:30 Jade

04:00 Noisia

August 11

16:30 The Bots

18:00 The Cribs

19:50 ZAZ

21:40 Tame Impala

22:30 Katy B

01:00 Netsky Live

02:30 Camo & Krooked

04:00 Ian Autorun b2b Markov

 

Arena

August 7

16:00 The Joy Formidable

18:00 Blaudzun

19:30 Chase & Status LIVE

22:00 SanFranciscoBeat

23:30 Nina Kraviz

01:00 Chris Liebing

02:30 Hot X

03:45 Oscar Mulero

August 8

16:00 Afterhours

18:00 Balthazar

19:30 Nero live

22:00 Nikola

23:30 Jay Lumen

01:00 Nicky Romero

02:30 Chuckie

04:00 Andro

August 9

16:00 Monophona

18:00 Left Boy

19:30 Booka Shade

22:00 Stereopalma

23:30 Muzzaik

01:00 Sebastian Ingrosso

02:30 Otto Knows

03:45 Julia Carpenter

August 10

16:00 Daily Bread

18:00 Timbuktu

19:30 Dub FX

22:00 Chriss vs. Dandy

23:30 Jozif

01:00 John Digweed

02:30 Guy J

03:45 Coyote

August 11

16:00 Splendid

18:00 Rubik

19:30 Empire of the Sun

22:00 Monkey6

23:30 Felix Cartal

01:00 Boys Noize

02:30 Erol Alkan

03:45 Sikztah

World Music Stage

August 7

16:00 Moana & The Tribe

17:00 Tako Lako

18:15 La Pegatina

19:45 Dubioza Kolektiv

21:30 Csik zenekar

August 8

17:00 Warsaw Village Band

18:15 Parno Graszt feat. Latcho Drom

19:45 Pannonia Allstars Ska Orchestra

21:30 Rachid Taha

August 9

17:00 DakhaBrakha

18:15 Shutka Roma Rap

19:45 Calexico

21:30 Emir Kusturica & The No Smoking Orchestra

August 10

17:00 Cankisou

18:15 Sondorgo

19:45 Mokoomba

21:30 Leningrad

August 11

17:00 R.U.T.A.

18:15 Figli di Madre Ignota

19:45 Besh O Drom es vendegei

21:30 Kabatronics – Fanfara Tirana meets Transglobal Underground

 

Puglia Sounds – Mambo Stage

Crifiu (I)

Dellera (I)

DJ Henry (I)

Gli Sportivi (I)

Iori’s Eyes (I)

Kalascima (I)

Linea 77 (I)

LNRipley (I)

Lord Cumiana (I)

Marzia Stano (I)

Mascarimiri (I)

Mellow mood (I)

Mr. Bogo (I)

Municipale Balcanica (I)

Punkreas (I)

Redrum Alone (I)

Rezophonic (I)

Scanna Wigan DJ (I)

The Big Ska Swindle Band (I)

The Hacienda (I)

The Link Quartet (I)

Uazzaman&Jahno (I)

Underdog (I)

Roma Tent

August 7

  • Kawa Musical Circus
  • pupils of the Snétberger Music Talent Center
  • Amarizsi
  • Latcho Drom
  • Mascarimiri
  • DJ No Sikirriki

August 8

  • Kawa Musical Circus
  • pupils of the Snétberger Music Talent Center
  • After Phurikane
  • Kanizsa Csillagai
  • Fanfara Transilvania
  • DJ No Sikirriki

August 9

  • Kawa Musical Circus
  • pupils of the Snétberger Music Talent Center
  • Harmonia Garden
  • Juan de Lerida
  • Tsigunz Fanfara Aventura
  • DJ Baxtalo

August 10

  • Kawa Musical Circus
  • pupils of the Snétberger Music Talent Center
  • Roma Hungaricum
  • Vojasa
  • Balkan Khans
  • Baltic Balkan

August 11

  • Kawa Musical Circus
  • pupils of the Snétberger Music Talent Center
  • Gypsy Dulcimer Band
  • Terne Chave
  • Slobodan Salijevic Orkestar
  • Baltic Balkan

More acts will be added to this Sziget 2013 line up, as they get announced or as we find out about them.

Running the Sziget News community involves certain costs so, if you enjoy the website, we would appreciate if you could contribute, by making a small donation via PayPal. To do that, use the button below.

You're also helping us if you're booking your Sziget accommodation by using the search box on the right.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top