You are here
Home > Sziget 2015 lineup

We have compiled a Sziget 2015 lineup list of the acts already announced with their dates and stages.

As always, this list will be updated (with your contributions, too, as always).

Here we go:

Day -1 (August 10th) lineup

  • Robbie Williams (Main Stage)
  • Apollonia (Colosseum)

Day 0 (August 11th) lineup

  • Florence & The Machine (Main Stage)
  • Gentleman & The Evolution (Main Stage)
  • Selah Sue (A38)
  • Jungle (A38)
  • Future Islands (A38)
  • Infected Mushroom (A38)
  • Hernan Cattaneo (Colosseum)
  • Yellow Claw (A38)
  • Kensington (A38)
  • Babylon Circus (A38)
  • Asaf Avidan (stage not yet announced)

Day 1 (August 12th) lineup

  • The Script (Stage not yet announced)
  • Arty (Stage not yet announced)
  • Enter Shikari
  • Alt-J (Main Stage)
  • Gogol Bordello (Main Stage)
  • SBTRKT (A38)
  • CRO (A38)
  • Tyler the Creator (A38)
  • Michael Mayer (Colosseum)
  • Soja (A38)
  • Jaguar Skills (Telekom Arena)
  • Typhoon (A38)
  • Halestorm (A38)
  • Antwerp Gypsy Ska Orchestra (World Music Stage)
  • Dakhabrakha (World Music Stage)
  • Che Sudaka (World Music Stage)
  • Boban i Marko Markovic Orkestar (World Music Stage)
  • Canzonerie Grecanico Salentino (World Music Stage)
  • 13.00-13.45 Eyesburn (SRB) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 14.15-15.00 Erotic Market (F) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 15.30-16.30 L’aupaire (D) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 17.00-17.45 Après la Classe (I) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 18.15-19.00 June (MKD) (British Knights Europe Stage)

Day 2 (August 13th) lineup

  • Ellie Goulding (Main Stage)
  • Foals (Main Stage)
  • Interpol (A38)
  • W&W (Telekom Arena)
  • The Ting Tings (A38)
  • The Maccabees (Main Stage)
  • Ella Eyre (A38)
  • MØ (A38)
  • Dixon (Colosseum)
  • Camo & Krooked (A38)
  • High Contrast (A38)
  • Fred V & Grafix (A38)
  • Danny Byrd (A38)
  • MC Dynamite (probably A38)
  • Kadebostany (A38)
  • Julian Jordan (Telekom Arena)
  • My Favorite Robot (Colosseum)
  • Helsinki-Cotonou Ensemble (World Music Stage)
  • Parno Graszt (World Music Stage)
  • Roy Paci Aretuska Allstars (World Music Stage)
  • Labrassbanda (World Music Stage)
  • Taraf de Haidouks (World Music Stage)
  • 13.00-13.45 The Dumplings (PL) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 14.15-15.00 22-Piste pirkko (FIN) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 15.30-16.30 theAngelcy (ISR) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 17.00-17.45 Wailing Trees (F) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 18.15-19.00 Mydy Rabycad (CZ) (British Knights Europe Stage)

Day 3 (August 14th) lineup

  • Avicii (Main Stage)
  • Kasabian (Main Stage)
  • Marina and the Diamonds (Main Stage)
  • Knife Party (A38)
  • Blasterjaxx (Telekom Arena)
  • Dropkick Murphis (A38)
  • Jamie Woon (A38)
  • Awolnation (Main Stage)
  • The Gaslight Anthem (A38)
  • The Subways (A38)
  • Gramatik (A38)
  • Marcell Dettmann (Colosseum)
  • Dotan (A38)
  • Sidney Samson (Telekom Arena)
  • Function (Colosseum)
  • Stadium X (Telekom Arena)
  • La Chiva Gantiva (World Music Stage)
  • Szalonna és Bandája (World Music Stage)
  • Imam Baildi (World Music Stage)
  • Mariza (World Music Stage)
  • Besh O Drom (World Music Stage)
  • 13.00-13.45 Frequency (SK) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 14.15-15.00 lohaus (B) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 15.30-16.30 Lo Stato Sociale (I) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 17.00-17.45 Naadia (RUS) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 18.15-19.00 Wattican Punk Ballet (ARM) (British Knights Europe Stage)

Day 4 (August 15th) lineup

  • Major Lazer (Stage not yet announced)
  • Alesso (Telekom Arena)
  • Paloma Faith (A38)
  • Hollywood Undead (Main Stage)
  • Nero (A38)
  • Foxes (A38)
  • Beatsteaks (A38)
  • Bassjackers (Telekom Arena)
  • Ellen Allien (Colosseum)
  • Vitalic Live (Colosseum)
  • Jett Rebel (A38)
  • William Fitzsimmons (A38)
  • Lucas & Steve (Telekom Arena)
  • The Egyptian Project (World Music Stage)
  • Noura Mint Seymali (World Music Stage)
  • Ladánybene 27 (World Music Stage)
  • Goran Bregovic Wedding and Funeral Band (World Music Stage)
  • Romango (World Music Stage)
  • 13.00-13.45 MÖWE (A) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 14.15-15.00 Fast Animals and Slow Kids (I) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 15.30-16.30 Splendid (NL) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 17.00-17.45 My Baby (NL) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 18.15-19.00 Haydamaky (UKR) (British Knights Europe Stage)

Day 5 (August 16th) lineup

  • C2C (Stage not yet announced)
  • End Show with Martin Garrix (Main Stage)
  • Limp Bizkit (Main Stage)
  • Sigma live (A38)
  • Nervo (Telekom Arena)
  • Passenger (A38)
  • Milky Chance (A38)
  • Fauve (A38)
  • Sander van Doorn (Telekom Arena)
  • José Gonzalez (A38)
  • Kraftklub (A38)
  • DJ Marky & Stamina MC (possibly A38)
  • Damian Lazarus (Colosseum)
  • She’Koyoh (World Music Stage)
  • HK & Les Saltimbanks (World Music Stage)
  • Dhoad Gypsies of Rajastan (World Music Stage)
  • Paso (World Music Stage)
  • Söndörgö (World Music Stage)
  • DJ Nakadia (possibly Colosseum – thanks Noeliam)
  • 17.00-17.45 Delafé y Las Flores Azules (E) (British Knights Europe Stage)
  • 18.15-19.00 Always Drinking Marching Band (E) (British Knights Europe Stage)

The Sziget 2015 lineup list was compiled from previous official announcements made by Sziget and their Italian website. There are no exact starting times for the performances available at this time.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top